Scottsbluff

Scottsbluff

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

vs. Gering
 @  Gering High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Triangular

vs. Gering
 @  Gering High Schoollocation
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Twin Cities location
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBA location

9 AM CST

9 AM CST
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

 

(Time Changed)

vs. North Platte
 @  Scottsbluff HSlocation

Dual will be at SHS at 4 PM MST

Dual will be at SHS at 4 PM MST
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Alliance
 @  Alliance High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

TBA vs. Twin Cities
9:00amCross Country: Middle School Invitational

vs. Sidney
 @  TBA location
9:00amCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Sidney
 @  Sidney High Schoollocation

Western Conference

Western Conference
9:00amFootball: 8th A/B Game

vs. Carey Jr
9:00amFootball: 7th A/B Game

vs. Carey Jr
 @  Carey Jr High location
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Scottsbluff Senior High School location
9:00amVolleyball: 8th A/B/C Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Torrington Middle
9:00amVolleyball: 7th A/B/C Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Torrington Middle
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Districts

TBA vs. TBA
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
4:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Gering
 @  Gering Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Rapid City Central
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th A/B/C Game

vs. Sidney
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th A/B/C Game

vs. Sidney
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Southeast
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Southeast
6:00pmHomecoming Parade & Pep Ralley

Scottsbluff location
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Districts

TBA vs. TBA
12:30pmTennis: Boys JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Ogallala City Tennis Courts location
12:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Ogallala City Tennis Courts location
4:00pmFootball: 8th A/B Game

vs. Johnson Jr
 @  Bluff Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th A/B Game

vs. Johnson Jr
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Bridgeport Public Schools
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Game

vs. Bridgeport Public Schools
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Bridgeport Public Schools
Wednesday, October 7, 2020