Skip to content
Scottsbluff
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Orchestra
@Kearney High School
Speech
@Lincoln
TBD
WR: V
@Garden City High School
8:00am
Math Contest Elementary and High School
@SHS Boardroom
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Westside High School
9:00am
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Alliance Middle School
9:00am
Bkb: B/7th A/B
(Changed)
@SHS Auxiliary Gym
9:00am
Bkb: B/Middle School
@St. Agnes High School
9:00am
WR: B/JV
@Mitchell High School
11:00am
Bkb: G/JV
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
11:00am
Bkb: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
12:30pm
Bkb: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
12:30pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/V
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
3:30pm
Bkb: B/V
(Changed)
@Rapid City Stevens High School
2
3
4:00pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@SHS Auxiliary Gym
This game will be in the Aux Gym
4:00pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Scottsbluff High School
This game will be in the Main Gym
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Gering High School
7:00pm
Bkb: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Gering High School
4
3:30pm
Bkb: B/Middle School
@Bluff Middle School
7:00pm
SHS Band CONCERT
@SHS Auditorium
5
6
Orchestra
@Wesleyan
3:30pm
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@McCormick Junior High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
7
Orchestra
@Wesleyan
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Reserve
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
8
Orchestra
@Wesleyan
Speech
@Chadron
TBD
WR: V
@TBA
Only if we qualify for State Duals
9:00am
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
9:00am
WR: B/JV
@Bayard High School
10:30am
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
2:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
3:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
9
10
4:00pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Chadron Middle School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Scottsbluff High School
11
6:30pm - 7:30pm
National Honor Society Induction
@SHS Auditorium
12
13
6:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte HS
6:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Platte HS
7:45pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Platte HS
7:45pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Platte HS
14
Choir Westside Story Trip
@New York City
3:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@
3:00pm
WR: V
@WNCC
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@McCook High School
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Hastings HS
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@McCook High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@McCook High School
15
Choir Westside Story Trip
@New York City
Speech
@North Platte
9:00am
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Gering Middle School
9:00am
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
9:30am
WR: V
@WNCC
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Hastings HS
16
Choir Westside Story Trip
@New York City
17
TBD
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Gering High School
Girls play Tuesday
TBD
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Alliance High School
Boys play Tuesday
Choir Westside Story Trip
@New York City
6:30pm
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Mitchell High School
Scottsbluff plays Gering at 6:30 PM
7:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Sidney High School
7:45pm
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
B team plays Torrington at 5:15 A team plays Gering at 7:45
18
TBD
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
8th A plays Chadron at 7:45 8th B plays Torrington at 5:15
TBD
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Mitchell High School
6:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Sidney High School
6:30pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Gering High School
Scottsbluff plays Chadron at 6:30
6:30pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Alliance Middle School
Scottsbluff plays Gering at 6:30
19
5:30pm
Spring Sport Parents Meeting
@SHS Auditorium
20
TBD
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Gering High School
TBD
Bkb: B/8th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
TBD
Bkb: B/7th A/B
@Bluff Middle School
TBD
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
6:00pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Alliance High School
This Game will be at Alliance HS
21
State Dance/Cheer
@Grand Island
TBD
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
5:30pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Gering High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speech Showcase
@SHS COMMONS
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Gering High School
22
TBD
Bkb: G/V
Western Ne Middle Level Instrumental Music Contest
@Scottsbluff High School
TBD
WR: V
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
23
24
5:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Scottsbluff plays Sidney at 5:00 and Alliance vs Gering at 7:15.
25
6:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
BMS Band Concert
@SHS Auditorium
26
7:00pm
Omaha Symphony
@SHS Auditorium
27
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
7:00pm
Omaha Symphony
@SHS Auditorium
28
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
29
Archery Club Districts
@North Platte
TBD
Swimming: V
@University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Western Conference Speech
2:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Game time is 2:00 PM MST
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?