Scottsbluff

Scottsbluff

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gering High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Chadron
 @  Chadron High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Triangular

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Sidney
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Chadron
 @  Chadron High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Game

vs. Sidney
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Sidney
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Land Judging

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 10-01-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Gering High Schoollocation

Scottsbluff will play at 4 and 6.

Scottsbluff will play at 4 and 6.
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Chadron
 @  Chadron High Schoollocation

Our JV and V will both play in Chadron on Thursday at 4 and 6.

Our JV and V will both play in Chadron on Thursday at 4 and 6.
4:00pmSoftball: JV Doubleheader

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Gering
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Triangular

 

(Date changed from 10-01-19)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Scottsbluff will play at 4 and 6.

Scottsbluff will play at 4 and 6.
5:00pmFootball: Freshman Game

vs. Alliance
 @  Scottsbluff location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Chadron
 @  Chadron High Schoollocation
7:00pmBMS Jazz Band

BMS Cafetorium location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity GNAC Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Monument Shadows Golf Course location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Sidney
 @  Sidney High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

TBA vs. Twin Cities
9:00amCross Country: Middle School Invitational

vs. Chadron
 @  TBA location
9:00amCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Chadron
 @  Chadron High Schoollocation
9:00amFootball: 8th A/B Game

vs. Carey Jr
9:00amFootball: 7th A/B Game

vs. Carey Jr
 @  Carey Jr High location
9:00amSoftball: Varsity GNAC Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity GNAC Tournament

vs. North Platte
9:00amVolleyball: 8th A/B/C Invitational

vs. Torrington Middle
9:00amVolleyball: 7th A/B/C Invitational

vs. Torrington Middle
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Districts

TBA vs. TBA
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
4:00pmFootball: JV Game

vs. Rapid City Central
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th A/B/C Game

vs. Sidney

These game will be played in the AUX gym

These game will be played in the AUX gym
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th A/B/C Game

vs. Sidney
 @  Bluff Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmHomecoming Parade & Pep Ralley

SHS Gym location

Parade at 6:30-Super Rally at SHS following the Parade

Parade at 6:30-Super Rally at SHS following the Parade