Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
4:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@River's Edge Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Sidney High School
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Sidney High School
6:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Hershey High School
3
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Jackrabbit Golf Course
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Fremont Senior High School
4
9:00am
XC: V
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Scottsbluff HS
5
6
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
7
12:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@TBA
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Lake Maloney Golf Course, North Platte, NE
4:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
4:00 CST
5:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Ogallala High School
5:00 CST
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Gering Middle School
5:30pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex-NP
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Gering Middle School
6:45pm
XC: Middle School
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Gering Middle School
8
9
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@McCook High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
10
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
XC: V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
7:00pm
FB: V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
11
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Kearney High School
9:30am
VB: G/8th
@Lexington Middle School
9:30am
VB: G/7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
12
13
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Sidney High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Southern Valley High School
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
14
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
SB: JV
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
SB: V
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
6:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Stapleton High School
6:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Mc Pherson County High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
15
16
9:00am
GOLF: G/JV
@TBA
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lake Maloney Golf Course, North Platte, NE
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Sunrise MS
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: V
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dowhower Softball Complex
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Cozad High School
17
3:00pm
VB: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Two Pools at LSE Two Pools at LSW
7:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
18
MB
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
UNK Band Day
8:30am
VB: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
Gold Division Tournament at LSE Silver Division Tournament at LSW
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
10:00am
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
12:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
19
20
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Grand Island Memorial Field
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:30pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
21
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:30pm
XC: V
@Centura Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
22
2:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Maxwell High School
23
3:00pm
SB: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Hastings High School
4:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Hastings Senior High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Hastings Senior High School
24
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
6:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
25
26
27
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
1:30pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@TBA
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@River's Edge Golf Course
4:00pm
SB: JV
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@North Platte Community College
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
6:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
6:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@Performing Arts Center
28
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Kearney High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
(Cancelled)
@Performing Arts Center
29
10:00am
GOLF: G/JV
@Benkelman Golf Course
30
4:00pm
XC: V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
4:30pm
VB: G/Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
A & B Game If Possible
5:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Wildhorse Golf Course
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
6:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Grand Island Senior High School
6:30pm
VB: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?