Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
Today
September 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
8:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Woodland Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
A game followed by B game.
6:30pm
SB: V
@Lexington Optimst Softball Fields
2
3
3:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
4:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@River
5:00pm
FB: B/8th
(Changed)
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:30pm
VB: JV
@North Platte Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
5:30pm
VB: V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
4
1:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
5
9:00am
XC: Middle School
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
XC: JV
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
XC: V
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
10:00am
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Scottsbluff HS
6
7
Labor Day
3:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Kearney High School
8
12:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Postponed)
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
5:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Ogallala High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Lakeside Country Club
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
9
10
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 8th Grade
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@McCook Jr High School
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@McCook Weiland Field
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
6:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 7th grade
6:00pm
VB: JV
(Postponed)
@Northwest High School
7:00pm
VB: V
(Postponed)
@Northwest High School
11
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
XC: JV
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
XC: V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
6:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
12
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
9:00am
VB: JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Kearney High School
9:30am
VB: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lexington Middle School
9:30am
VB: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
13
14
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
4:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Jr. High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Vets Sports Complex, Grand sland
5:00pm
SB: V
@Veterans Field Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
Start time is CST.
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Cozad High School
15
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
4:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Harmon Park, Kearney, NE
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Harmon Park
4:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Ogallala High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
7:00pm
VB: V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
16
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
17
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@North Platte High School
9:00am
GOLF: G/JV
@River's Edge Golf Course
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@River's Edge Golf Course
Course TBD.
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
A game with B qtrs. to follow
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: JV
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: V
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
B game.
18
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
3:00pm
VB: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:30pm
FB: V
@Seacrest Field, Lincoln, NE
19
8:30am
VB: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
12:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
20
21
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
Monarch Tennis Invite
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Horizon Middle School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte St. Pats High School
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@St. Pats High School
6:30pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Columbus HS
22
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Ogallala High School
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:30pm
XC: JV
@Centura Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: V
@Centura Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
23
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
24
3:00pm
SB: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
MST
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
GOLF: G/JV
@River's Edge Golf Course
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@River's Edge Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
MST
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
5:30pm
VB: Freshman
@Ogallala High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
25
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
26
MB
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
UNK Marching Competition
9:00am
SB: V
@Doris Bair Fields
10:00am
VB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Lexington High School
27
28
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
1:30pm
XC: JV
@Kearney Country Club
1:30pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Hershey High School
North Platte Freshman B & A Game
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte Community College
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@McCook Weiland Field
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Performing Arts Center
29
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
Adams Middle School Football Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@North Platte Middle School
Adams Middle School Gym
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
B game.
6:30pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
30
10:00am
GOLF: G/JV
@Benkelman Golf Course
4:00pm
Fall Play
@Performing Arts Center
Kids Club Performance
7:30pm
Fall Play
@Performing Arts Center
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?