Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@TBA
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
3
One Act Play Performance
@Performing Arts Center
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@TBA
4
5
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
One Act Play Performance
@Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@McCook High School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/7th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
WR: Junior High
@Ogallala High School
5:45pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@McCook High School
6
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Western Nebraska Community College
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@Western Nebraska Community College
7
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Western Nebraska Community College
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@Western Nebraska Community College
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Hastings YMCA
9:30am
WR: JV
@Cozad High School
9:30am
WR: V
@Cozad High School
8
9
4:30pm
Bkb: G/Reserve
@Lexington High School
vs. North Platte Sophs
4:30pm
Bkb: B/Reserve
@Lexington High School
VS NP Sophs
5:30pm
NPPSD Board of Education Meeting
10
4:00pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
ABC order of games
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte St. Pats High School
4:00pm
WR: Junior High
@Ogallala High School
11
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
12
4:00pm
WR: Junior High
@Adams Middle School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Broken Bow High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Broken Bow High School
13
1:00pm
WR: JV
@Sargent Jr./Sr. High School
2:00pm
SWIM: V
@McCook YMCA
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:45pm
Bkb: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Lincoln North Star High School
6:00 PM Lincoln High vs North Platte 7:00 PM Lincoln North Star vs North Platte
7:15pm
Bkb: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
14
8:00am
WR: V
@Bellevue East High School
9:00am
Bkb: G/8th
@Sidney High School
9:00 MTN start
9:00am
Bkb: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
2:30pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
4:15pm
Bkb: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
15
16
4:00pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
North Platte Freshman
5:45pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@North Platte HS
17
18
19
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 7th grade girls
4:00pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
4:00pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
VS NP Freshmen
4:00pm
Bkb: G/Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
4:00pm
SWIM: V
@McCook YMCA
4:00pm
WR: 9th/10th
@McCook HS
4:00pm
WR: JV
@McCook HS
4:00pm
WR: JV
@McCook HS
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
VS NP Freshmen
5:30pm
Bkb: B/Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
20
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
8:00am
WR: V
@Greely, CO (Bank of America Arena)
11:00am
WR: Junior High
@Lexington Middle School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/JV
@McCook Junior High School
4:30pm
Bkb: B/JV
@McCook High School
6:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@McCook High School
7:45pm
Bkb: B/V
@McCook High School
21
Speech and Debate @ Cozad
9:00am
WR: V
@Greely, CO (Bank of America Arena)
5:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
22
Moratorium
23
Moratorium
No School (Christmas Break)
24
Moratorium
No School (Christmas Break)
25
Moratorium
No School (Christmas Break)
26
Moratorium
No School (Christmas Break)
27
No School (Christmas Break)
28
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Platteview Jr.-Sr. High School
Tournament will be seeded based on NSAA wildcard points as of 9AM on December 23rd.
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@Platteview High School
Tournament will be seeded based on NSAA wildcard points as of 9AM on December 23rd.
No School (Christmas Break)
29
No School (Christmas Break)
30
No School (Christmas Break)
31
No School (Christmas Break)
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?