Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School (Labor Day)
3
8:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Highlands Golf Course
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
4:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Kearney High School
A game followed by B game.
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@McCook Weiland Field
4
5
4:00pm
VB: JV
@Ogallala High School
4:00pm
VB: V
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Bauer Field
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@River
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
6:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Hershey High School
NP 8th grade
6:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
6
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@TBA
Course TBD.
5:00pm
Student Council Tailgate
6:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Scottsbluff HS
7:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
7
9:00am
XC: JV
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
XC: V
@Cozad Country Club
9:00am
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
8
9
4:30pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
5:30pm
NPPSD Board of Education Meeting
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
10
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@TBA
Course TBD.
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Ogallala High School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Bauer Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
5:00: NP vs. St. Cecilia 6:00: NP vs. Columbus 7:00: Columbus vs. St. Cecilia
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Gering High School
Times are MST
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Gering High School
Times are MST
6:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
7:00pm
VB: V
@Gering High School
Times are MST
11
12
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
North Platte 8th Grade
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@McCook Jr High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@McCook High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
North Platte 7th grade
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
13
Homecoming
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
XC: JV
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
XC: V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
6:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
Homecoming
14
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
Cody Park, Madison MS, North Platte HS
9:00am
VB: JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Kearney High School
9:30am
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
9:30am
VB: G/7th
@Lexington Middle School
15
16
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
4:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Sidney High School
Start time is MST.
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Jr. High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Southern Valley High School
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
17
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: V
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Scottsbluff High School
5:00pm
SB: V
@Scottsbluff High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
18
19
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Sunrise Middle School
5:00pm
XC: JV
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@North Platte High School
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Cozad High School
B game.
20
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
7:00pm
FB: V
@Grand Island Memorial Field
21
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings High School
10:00am
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
12:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
22
23
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
Monarch Invite
Leave day before.
4:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Scottsbluff High School
Game time is MST.
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
Game are A,B,C order
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Bauer Field
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
24
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Crandell Creek Golf Couse
Start time is CST.
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:30pm
XC: JV
@Centura Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: V
@Centura Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
25
2:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Maxwell High School
26
3:00pm
SB: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
B game followed by A game.
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Hastings Senior High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Hastings Senior High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Hastings Senior High School
27
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
FB: V
@Seacrest Field, Lincoln, NE
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
28
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
10:00am
VB: Freshman
@Kearney Catholic High School
29
30
Fall Play
@Performing Arts Center
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
Cody Park, Madison MS, North Platte HS
1:30pm
XC: JV
@Kearney Country Club
1:30pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
4:00pm
GOLF: G/JV
@TBA
Course TBD.
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@TBA
Course TBD.
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Dawg Pound Gym
A and B games.
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte Community College
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?