North Platte
1

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTennis: Girls JV Invitational  

(Rescheduled from 04-13-19)

vs. Hastings (NE), Kearney, Lexington, McCook, Ogallala

Cody Park, NPHS, Madison MS.

Cody Park, NPHS, Madison MS.

4:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School DualNPSP vs. North Platte Middle School

4:00 field/5:00 running

4:00 field/5:00 running

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Broken Bow, Cozad, Decatur Community, Holdrege, Lexington, McCook, Minden Public Schools, Ogallala, Scottsbluff, York
 @ McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course location
2:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Triangularvs. Holdrege, McCook
3:00pmTrack & Field: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brady, Gothenburg, Holdrege, Lexington, Maxwell
3:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Gering
 @ Gering High Schoollocation

Start time is MST.

Start time is MST.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Gering
4:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Gering
 @ Gering Middle School location

Start time is MST.

Start time is MST.

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Gering

Senior Parent Night.

Senior Parent Night.

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Triangularvs. Lexington, Ogallala
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bellevue East, Bishop Neumann, Broken Bow, Cozad, Decatur Community, Gering, Gothenburg, Holdrege, Lexington, McCook, Minden Public Schools, Northwest, Ogallala, Sidney
 @ Wildhorse Golf Course location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alliance, Gering, Gillette, Hershey, Lexington, McCook, Scottsbluff
 @ Scottsbluff High School location

Start Time is MST.

Start Time is MST.

12:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alma, Amherst, Axtell, Bertrand, Dundy County Stratton, Elm Creek, Elwood, Gothenburg, Kearney, Kearney Catholic, Lexington, Loomis, McCook, Medicine Valley, Minden Public Schools, Ogallala, Overton, Pleasanton, Shelton, Southern Valley, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, Wilcox-Hildreth
 @ Ray Ehlers Stadium Lexington Memorial Field Lexington, NE location
1:00pmTrack & Field: Middle School InvitationalNorth Platte Middle School vs. Holdrege MS
 @ Holdrege High Schoollocation
Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School (Holiday)
Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kearney Bearcats, Lincoln East, Lincoln North Star
 @ Lincoln YMCA Spirit Park location

11:00 - North Star vs Kearney; East vs North Platte 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte; East vs Kearney

11:00 - North Star vs Kearney; East vs North Platte 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte; East vs Kearney

11:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kearney, Lincoln East, Lincoln North Star
 @ Spirit Parklocation

11:00 - North Star vs Kearney; East vs North Platte 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte; East vs Kearney

11:00 - North Star vs Kearney; East vs North Platte 1:00 PM - North Star vs North Platte; East vs Kearney

Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Easter