Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
SWIM: V
@McCook YMCA
5:45pm
Bkb: G/V
@Hastings Senior High School
5:45pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
7:30pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
7:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Hastings Senior High School
2
Speech and Debate @ Gothenburg
8:00am
WR: V
@University of Nebraska at Kearney
State Dual Championships.
9:30am
SWIM: V
@Kearney High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Camp (K-4)
@Dawg House Gym
10:00am
WR: JV
@Southwest Public School
Re-Send of Contract. I have added the rSchool scheduler to our athletic department. Sorry for the duplicate contracts, just trying to get everything switched ov...
5:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
Senior Parent's Night.
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: G/JV
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: B/V
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
Senior Parent's Night.
3
4
4:00pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 7th grade boys
4:00pm
WR: JV
@Northwest High School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
@Hastings HS
5:30pm
Bkb: G/Reserve
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:00pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@Hastings HS
7:00pm
Bkb: B/Reserve
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
5
7:30pm
Band/Orchestra Concert
@Performing Arts Center
6
4:15pm
Bkb: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
Cancelled due to low numbers for NP St. Pats.
4:15pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
6:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@NPHS Commons
7
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Scottsbluff HS
Start time is MST.
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Scottsbluff HS
Start time is MST.
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Start time is MST.
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Start time is MST.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pride Basketball
@Dawg House Gym
8
3:00pm
SWIM: V
@Hastings YMCA
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Gering High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Gering High School
4:00pm
WR: V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is MST.
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Gering High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Gering High School
9
Blue & Gold Speech & Debate Tournament
@North Platte High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Start time is MST.
11:00am
SWIM: V
@Hastings YMCA
10
11
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
5:30: North Platte vs. Holdrege 7:00 McCook vs. Lexington
5:30pm
NPPSD Board of Education Meeting
@McKinley
12
4:30pm
Bkb: B/7th
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
5:30: North Platte vs. Holdrege 7:00 McCook vs. Lexington
6:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
Sub-District Championship Game
7:30pm
JV Band/Choir & Varsity Choir Concert
@Performing Arts Center
13
6:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte High School
Dawg House Gym
Sub-District Championship Game
14
2:00pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Maxwell High School
4:00pm
WR: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
Leave day before.
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@North Platte High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pride Basketball
@Dawg House Gym
15
State Cheer & Dance Competition @ Grand Island
12:30pm
WR: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
5:00pm
Sweet Affair of the Arts
@
Multiple Location
16
Speech & Debate @ Loup City
8:30am
WR: V
@CHI Health Center Omaha
3:00pm
Bkb: G/V
@Crete High School
5:00pm
Bkb: G/V
(Changed)
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
5:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: G/JV
(Changed)
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
6:45pm
Bkb: B/V
(Changed)
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
17
18
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
Spring Sports Conditioning
6:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lexington High School
6:00: North Platte vs. Lexington 7:45: McCook vs. Holdrege
19
Spring Sports Conditioning
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Adams Middle School
A,B,C order
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lexington High School
Sub-District Final.
20
Spring Sports Conditioning
21
Spring Sports Conditioning
9:30am
SWIM: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Leave day before.
3:30pm
National Speech Qualifiers
@North Platte High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pride Basketball
@Dawg House Gym
22
Spring Sports Conditioning
11:00am
SWIM: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
12:30pm
National Speech Qualifiers
@North Platte High School
3:00pm
NSAA C1-1 Girls Basketball District Final
@Dawg House Gym
Mitchell vs. Syracuse
6:00pm
NSAA D2-6 Girls Basketball District Final
@Dawg House Gym
Mullen vs. Maywood/Hayes Center
23
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@TBA
8:30am
National Speech Qualifiers
@North Platte High School
12:00pm
SWIM: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
24
25
Spring Sports Practices Begin
@North Platte High School
6:30pm
C1-7 Boys Basketball District Final
@Dawg House Gym
Chase County vs. GICC
26
27
28
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Leave day before.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pride Basketball
@Dawg House Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?