Skip to content
North Platte
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Visit Our Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
SB: V
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
10:00am
XC: JV
@Cozad Country Club
10:00am
XC: V
@Cozad Country Club
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
Leave day before.
2
3
No School (Labor Day)
4
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
A,B,C order
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Ogallala High School
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@McCook Weiland Field
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Kearney High School
6:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Smith SB Complex
6:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Smith SB Complex
6:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
5
6
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 8th Grade
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@McCook Jr High School
A,B,C
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
B game followed by A game.
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Hershey High School
North Platte 7th grade
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Northwest High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Northwest High School
7
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
4:45pm
XC: V
(Changed)
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
7:00pm
FB: V
@Heedum Field, Midland University
8
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
Cody Park, Madison MS, North Platte HS
9:00am
VB: JV
@Kearney High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Kearney High School
9:30am
VB: G/8th
@North Platte High School
9:30am
VB: G/7th
@McCook High School
9
10
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Dawg Pound Gym
B game followed by A game.
5:30pm
NPPSD Board of Education Meeting
@McKinley
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Cozad High School
11
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Harmon Park, Kearney, NE
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Harmon Park, Kearney, NE
4:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
6:00pm
VB: V
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
12
6:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@NPHS Commons
13
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@Adams Middle School
A game followed by B game
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Adams Middle School
A,B,C order
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: JV
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
XC: V
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@North Platte High School
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
NP will play their B team.
14
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
NPEA Tailgate
7:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
15
8:30am
VB: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings High School
10:00am
SB: JV
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
12:00pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
16
17
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Koch Family Tennis Center
Monarch Invite
Leave day before.
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Horizon Middle School
Order C,B,A in Kearney
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
5:00pm
FB: Reserve
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
Cancelled due to low numbers on Gothenburg's team.
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte St. Patrick`s High School
18
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@West Winds Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:30pm
XC: JV
(Changed)
@Centura Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: V
(Changed)
@Centura Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
19
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
A,B,C order
20
3:00pm
SB: V
@Western Diamond Sports Complex, Ogallala, NE
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@River's Edge Golf Course
Senior Parent's Night.
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
A and B game.
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
6:00pm
VB: JV
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
21
Homecoming
@North Platte High School
2:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
2:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Hastings Senior High School
3:00pm
Pep Rally
@Dawg House Gym
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
Walnut Middle School in Grand Island
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Tailgate
6:00pm
FB: V
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
22
UNK Marching Festival
9:00am
SB: V
@Doris Bair Softball Complex
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Hastings High School
10:00am
VB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Dawg House Gym
Lexington vs. North Platte Kearney vs. Lexington Kearney vs. North Platte
23
24
SkillsUSA Fall Leadership Conference
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
Cody Park, Madison MS, North Platte HS
1:30pm
XC: JV
@Kearney Country Club
1:30pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
Girls at 1:30 P.M., Boys at 2:30 P.M.
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
VB: Reserve
@North Platte Community College
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@McCook Weiland Field
25
10:00am
GOLF: G/JV
@Benkelman Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: B/8th
@Adams Middle School
4:00pm
FB: B/7th
@McCook Weiland Field
A followed by B game if available
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Plum Creek Tennis Courts by LHS
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Adams Middle School
A,B,C
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
A and B game.
4:30pm
VB: Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Ogallala High School
Start time is MST.
A and B game.
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte High School
Bauer Field
B game.
6:30pm
SB: V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
Senior Parent's Night
26
27
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
XC: JV
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
XC: V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Lexington Middle School
A,B,C order
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
SB: V
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Hastings High School
B game.
6:00pm
FB: Freshman
@North Platte HS
Bauer Field
6:00pm
VB: Freshman
@Hastings High School
A game.
28
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
VB: V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym, Center Gym, West Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lincoln High School
29
9:00am
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex, Hastings, NE
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
Cody Park, NPHS, Madison MS.
9:00am
VB: V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
North Gym, Center Gym
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?