North Platte
1

Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoftball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alliance, Chadron, Gering, Gothenburg, Grand Island Central Catholic, Holdrege, McCook
 @ McCook Jaycee Softball Complex location
10:00amCross Country: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cozad
 @ Cozad Country Club location
10:00amCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ansley-Litchfield, Broken Bow, Cozad, Franklin, Grand Island Senior, Hastings (NE), Holdrege, Kearney, Maxwell, McCook, Milford, Northwest, Ogallala, Saint Patrick High School
 @ Cozad Country Club location
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Alliance, Gering, Gillette, Laramie, McCook, Scottsbluff, Sheridan, Torrington
 @ Scottsbluff High School location

Leave day before.

Leave day before.

Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School (Labor Day)
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. McCook
 @ McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th GameOgallala vs. North Platte Middle School

A,B,C order

A,B,C order

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Platte Middle School vs. Ogallala
 @ Ogallala High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. McCook
 @ McCook Weiland Field location
6:00pmFootball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kearney
 @ Kearney High School location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity TriBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-04-18)

vs. Columbus, Hastings St. Cecilia
 @ Smith SB Complex location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-01-18)

vs. Hastings St. Cecilia
 @ Smith SB Complex location
6:30pmCross Country: Middle School InvitationalAdams Central Junior-Senior, Alma, Arapahoe, Axtell, Broken Bow, Elwood, McCook, North Platte Middle School, Southwest Public Schools, Valentine, Wilcox-Hildreth, Wood River vs. Lexington
 @ Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne location
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: Boys 8th GameSaint Patrick High School vs. North Platte Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Platte Middle School vs. Hershey
 @ Hershey High Schoollocation

North Platte 8th Grade

North Platte 8th Grade

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Platte Middle School vs. McCook
 @ McCook Jr High School location

A,B,C

A,B,C

5:00pmSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Doris Bair Softball Complex location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lincoln Southeast
 @ Doris Bair Softball Complex location
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Gamevs. McCook

B game followed by A game.

B game followed by A game.

5:00pmVolleyball: Reserve GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northwest
 @ Northwest High School location
6:00pmFootball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

North Platte Middle School vs. Hershey
 @ Hershey High Schoollocation

North Platte 7th grade

North Platte 7th grade

6:00pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northwest
 @ Northwest High School location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northwest
 @ Northwest High School location
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Broken Bow, Cambridge, Cozad, Gering, Gothenburg, Hastings (NE), Holdrege, Lexington, McCook, Minden Public Schools, Scottsbluff, Southwest Public Schools, York
 @ Lakeside Country Club, Johnson Lake, NE location
2:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Scottsbluff
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Alliance
4:45pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Grand Island Senior, Kearney, Lexington, Lincoln, Lincoln Northeast
 @ Meadowlark Hills Golf Course location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fremont
 @ Heedum Field, Midland University location