North Platte
1

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Speech & Debate @ Loup CityBus Info

Leaves:       4:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

8:30amWrestling: Varsity Statevs. Nebraska School Activities Association
3:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crete
 @ Crete High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-04-18)

vs. Lincoln Southwest
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-04-18)

vs. Lincoln Southwest
6:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-04-18)

vs. Lincoln Southwest
6:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-04-18)

vs. Lincoln Southwest
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School (Staff Professional Learning)
Spring Sports Conditioning
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holdrege, Lexington, McCook
 @ Lexington High School location

6:00: North Platte vs. Lexington 7:45: McCook vs. Holdrege

6:00: North Platte vs. Lexington 7:45: McCook vs. Holdrege

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Spring Sports Conditioning
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameHorizon Middle vs. North Platte Middle School

A,B,C order

A,B,C order

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Holdrege, Lexington, McCook
 @ Lexington High School location

Sub-District Final.

Sub-District Final.

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Speech Qualifiers
Spring Sports Conditioning
9:30amSwimming-Diving: Varsity StateBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Bob Devaney Sports Center location

Leave day before.

Leave day before.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameLexington Middle School vs. North Platte Middle School
7:00pm- 8:30pmPride Basketball
Dawg House Gym location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Speech Qualifiers
Spring Sports Conditioning
11:00amSwimming-Diving: Varsity Statevs. Nebraska School Activities Association
 @ Bob Devaney Sports Center location
6:00pmNSAA C1-1 Girls Basketball District Final
Dawg House Gym location

Mitchell vs. Syracuse

Mitchell vs. Syracuse

8:00pmNSAA D2-6 Girls Basketball District Final
Dawg House Gym location

Mullen vs. Maywood/Hayes Center

Mullen vs. Maywood/Hayes Center