Skip to content
McCook
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
2
9:30am
TEN: G/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
3
4
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
5
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
4:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls BB Awards Banquet
@JH Cafeteria
7:15pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@JH Gym
6
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
7
Central Elem Music Program
McCook E-Free Church
10:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lexington High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
3:45pm
Girls Tennis Meeting
@SH Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Soccer Practice
McCook Elementary Play Ground-North End
8
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Kearney Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
1:30pm
T&F: V
@Broken Bow High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
McK Elem PTO Family Fun Night
@
Multiple Location
9
1:00pm
T&F: JV
@Cambridge High School, Cambridge NE
8:00pm
Promenade
@SH Gym
9:00pm - 6:00pm
PROM Dance
Community Building @ the Fair Grounds
10
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Meeting
@SH Commons
11
9:00am
GOLF: B/JV
@Imperial Enders Golf Course
10:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Cody Park, North Platte
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@McCook High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
12
9:30am
GOLF: B/V
@Lakeside Country Club
9:30am
TEN: G/V
@Lexington High School
2:00pm
T&F: Junior High
@McCook High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
7:15pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@JH Gym
13
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
14
9:00am
GOLF: B/JV
@Arrowhead Golf Course, Curtis, NE
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Hastings Lochland Country Club
10:00am
T&F: JV
@Cambridge High School, Cambridge NE
2:30pm
T&F: V
@Gothenburg High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm
Girls Golf Interest Meeting
@SH Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Ogallala City Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Ogallala City Tennis Courts
15
NO SCHOOL
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
16
17
18
NO SCHOOL
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
19
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course
1:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Madison Middle School, North Platte
1:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Madison Middle School, North Platte
2:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@North Platte Cody Park
2:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Cody Park, North Platte
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Music Program
@McCook Elem Commons
Kindergarten Music Program
4:00pm
T&F: Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Holdrege High School
7:15pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@JH Gym
20
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
10:00am
T&F: JV
@Hitchcock County High School--Trenton
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th Girls BB Intramurals
@SH Gym
Scrimmage-Parents Welcome to Attend
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
21
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Ogallala High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@Central Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Music Program
@McCook Elem Commons
1st Grade Music Program
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Soccer Practice
McCook Elementary Play Ground-North End
22
District Music Contests
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
12:00pm
T&F: V
@Lexington High School
1:00pm
T&F: Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Holdrege High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
23
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Cheer Event
@JH Cafeteria
7th & 8th Grade Dance
24
25
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Scottsbluff Country Club
1:00pm
T&F: JV
@McCook SH Track
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@JH Cafeteria
Auditions
5:00pm
FFA Officer Interviews
@SH Conference Room B
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
26
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Holdrege Country Club
1:30pm
TEN: G/V
@Harmon Park Kearney NE
2:30pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Alma High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:15pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
4:00pm
T&F: Junior High
@McCook SH Track
27
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
8:00am - 8:00pm
State Supreme Court
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:15pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
28
8:00am - 8:00pm
State Supreme Court
@Auditorium
3:00pm
T&F: Junior High
@Gothenburg High School
3:30pm - 7:00pm
HAL Showcase
@JH Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball Club
@Central Elem Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:15pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Soccer Practice
McCook Elementary Play Ground-North End
6:30pm
FFA Banquet
@ McCook Christian Church
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Math Club Initiation
@SH Commons
29
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
2:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
2:00pm
TEN: G/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Track/Field Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm - 8:15pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
30
9:30am
TEN: G/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Southwest Nebraska Community
@Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Unified Bowling
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?