Skip to content
McCook
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA National Convention
In Indianapolis, IN
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hastings College Lloyd Wilson Field
1st Round Playoffs
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MJH Stu-Co Lock In
@
Multiple Location
2
FFA National Convention
In Indianapolis, IN
TBD
VB: G/V
10:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@TJ's Family Fun Center, McCook
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
4
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
7:00pm
JH/SH BAND Concert
@SH Gym
5
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
6:00pm
Boys Tennis Award Banquet
@Central Elem Gym
6
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:10pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
7
TBD
VB: G/V
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
8
TBD
FB: V
2nd Round Playoffs
TBD
VB: G/V
8:00am - 3:30pm
Math Club Blood Drive
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
Contact: Mrs. Applegarth
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
9
TBD
VB: G/V
9:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Lexington Strike and Spare Bowling Alley
9:30am
Bkb: G/8th
@Gothenburg High School
9:30am
Bkb: G/7th
@North Platte Adams Middle School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JH Dance
@JH Cafeteria
Sponsored by MHS Starz, Admission -$5 each
10
11
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
4:30pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Kearney High School
Big Apple in Kearney
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@JH Conference / Board Room
12
4:00pm - 5:25pm
8th Girls BB Practice
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
@McCook Junior High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Sports Athlete/Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
For 9-12th Grade
13
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:10pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
14
8:00am
Drama-Speech Play Production
At COZAD
4:00pm
Bkb: G/7th
@North Platte Adams Middle School
4:00pm
WR: B/Junior High
@Lexington Middle School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Music Program
@McCook Elem Commons
3rd Grade Program
6:00pm
Volleyball Award Banquet
@SH Commons
15
TBD
FB: V
Semi-Finals
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
4:45pm - 5:30pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@SH Gym
16
11:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Grand Island Super Bowl
17
18
4:00pm - 5:25pm
8th Girls BB Practice
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
4:30pm
Bkb: G/7th
@McCook Junior High School
19
8:00am
Thespians Play Production
At Gothenburg
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
4:30pm
WR: B/Junior High
@Gothenburg High School
20
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
8:15am - 11:15am
ASVAB Testing for Juniors
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:10pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
21
All State Choir
In Lincoln, NE
3:45pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
4:00pm
WR: B/Junior High
@Ogallala High School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/8th
@North Platte St. Patrick School
22
All State Choir
In Lincoln, NE
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
6:00pm - 6:00am
Computer Club Lock In Party
@SH Conference Room B
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JH Dance
(Cancelled)
@JH Cafeteria
Hosted by FFA chapter
23
All State Choir
In Lincoln, NE
Computer Club Lock In Party
@SH Conference Room B
8:00am
Thespians Play Production
At Minden
11:00am
Unified Bowling: V
@Wild Bill's Fun Center, North Platte
24
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Golf Awards Banquet
@SH Commons
25
10:00am
PLAY
At Minden (Hosted by McCook)
3:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@TJ's Family Fun Center, McCook
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
4:00pm - 5:25pm
8th Girls BB Practice
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Banquet
@SH Commons
"Cheergiving" Dinner
7:00pm
FB: V
Finals
26
7:00am - 4:00pm
Math Club Brain Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Contact: Mrs. Applegarth
1:00pm
WR: B/Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge High School, Cambridge NE
4:30pm
Bkb: G/8th
@Gothenburg High School
4:30pm
Bkb: G/7th
@McCook High School
27
NO SCHOOL
Thanksgiving Break
28
NO SCHOOL
Thanksgiving Break
29
NO SCHOOL
Thanksgiving Break
30
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@SH Gym
4-8 grade Skills Academy
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Unified Bowling
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?