Skip to content
McCook
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@North Platte High School
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
XC: V
(Cancelled)
@Oberlin Country Club
5:00pm
SB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Cambridge High School, Cambridge NE
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Cambridge High School, Cambridge NE
6:30pm
SB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@McCook Jaycee Softball Complex
2
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
FFA Event
Area Land Judging @ Curtis, NE
6:00am - 7:25am
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Dundy County Stratton
McCook not attending
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
For 6-8th Grade
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
For 9th-12th Grade
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Financial Aid Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
For Juniors & Seniors & Parents
3
NO SCHOOL
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Broken Bow Golf Course
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
For K-5th Grade
4:00pm
XC: V
(Cancelled)
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
SB: G/JV
@Southern Valley School, Stamford, NE
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Lexington Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Dundy County School, Benkelman, NE
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@McCook Weiland Field
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@McCook High School
6:30pm
VB: G/JV
@McCook High School
4
NO SCHOOL
TBD
VB: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
For K-12th Grade
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Gering Monument Shadows Golf Course
7:00pm
FB: V
@McCook Weiland Field
9:00pm - 11:00pm
5th Quarter DANCE
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
For 6th-12th Grade (FREE) Hosted by YCR - Contact: Mrs. Sehnert
5
TBD
VB: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
9:00am
SB: G/V
@North Platte Recreation Complex
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@North Platte Cody Park
6
7
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Harmon Park Kearney NE
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@
2:00pm
SB: G/V
@Gothenburg High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@McCook Junior High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@McCook Weiland Field
6:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@McCook High School
7:30pm
VB: G/Reserve
@McCook High School
8
6:50am - 7:40pm
Band Practice
@Weiland Field
12:00pm
SB: G/V
@Gothenburg High School
1:30pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ogallala City Tennis Courts
1:30pm
TEN: B/V
@Ogallala City Tennis Courts
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@North Platte Adams Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@North Platte St. Patrick School
6:00pm
FB: 8th
@McCook Weiland Field
6:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Colby High School
7:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Colby High School
9
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
6:00am - 7:25am
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
7:00am - 11:00am
School Picture RETAKES
For JH & SH
1:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cozad Country Club
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Pep Rally
For HOMECOMING at Norris Park
2:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
3:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
10
6:50am - 7:40pm
Band Practice
@Weiland Field
3:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
3:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
4:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cozad Country Club
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
@McCook Junior High School
4:30pm
VB: G/V
@McCook High School
11
9:00am
SB: G/V
@TBA
2:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
5:00pm
TEN: B/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
7:00pm
FB: V
@McCook Weiland Field
12
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@McCook SH Tennis Courts
11:00am
TEN: B/V
@McCook High School
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Homecoming Dance
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
13
14
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@TBA
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
4:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Southwest High School
4:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Chase County School, Imperial, NE
5:00pm
FB: Freshman
@Chase County School, Imperial, NE
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@McCook High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@McCook Weiland Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@JH Conference / Board Room
15
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@TBA
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@North Platte Adams Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Broken Bow High School
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Broken Bow High School
16
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
TBD
SB: G/V
@Hastings Softball Complex
6:00am - 7:25am
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
PSAT Testing
@SH Conference Room B
For Soph/Juniors who sign up
17
TBD
SB: G/V
@Hastings Softball Complex
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Lincoln, Woods Tennis Facility
7:30am - 2:30pm
Health Screening
@SH Training Room
For Sophomores
3:30pm
XC: V
@Ogallala Crandell Creek Golf Club
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Ogallala Prairie View School, 801 East O Street
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@North Platte High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@McCook High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@McCook High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
18
2:00pm Dismissal for 6-12 graders
End of 1st Quarter
NO SCHOOL K-5 grades only
End of 1st Quarter
TBD
SB: G/V
@Hastings Softball Complex
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Lincoln, Woods Tennis Facility
2:15pm
7th Girls BB Meetiing
@JH School Bldg
in Mrs. Lindsay's Room 10
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Gering High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JH Stu-Co Dance
@JH Cafeteria
19
10:00am
VB: G/V
(Changed)
@McCook High School
20
21
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th Volleyball Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ogallala High School
22
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@McCook Weiland Field
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
FB: 8th
@McCook Weiland Field
23
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
2:10pm
Swim Team Interest Meeting
In Mr. Graff's Room
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
24
3:40pm - 4:15pm
JH Wrestling Interest Meeting
@JH Library
3:45pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
7:00pm
JH/SH Choir Concert
@SH Gym
25
11:00am
VB: G/V
@Gothenburg High School
12:00pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
3:40pm - 4:10pm
8th Girls BB Meeting
In JH classroom 22 with Coach Bedore
3:45pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@JH Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@McCook Weiland Field
26
5:00pm
State Marching Festival
At Kearney High School
27
28
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball Sub-Districts
@
Multiple Location
Class D1-11
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cross Country Award Banquet
@JH Cafeteria
29
FFA National Convention
In Indianapolis, IN
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball Sub-Districts
@
Multiple Location
Class D1-11
30
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
FFA National Convention
In Indianapolis, IN
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
3:45pm - 5:10pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
Coach- Mrs. Bedore
5:30pm
VB: G/V
@Lexington HS
31
FFA National Convention
In Indianapolis, IN
3:45pm - 5:20pm
8th Girls BB Practice
@JH Gym
3:50pm - 5:30pm
7th Girls Basketball Practice
@Central Elem Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Unified Bowling
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?