Skip to content
McCook
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:45am
FCA Meeting
@JH Gym
For 6th-8th Grade
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
2:00pm
WR: B/JV
@Minden High School
2:00pm
WR: B/V
@Minden High School
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Ogallala High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Ogallala High School
4:00pm
SWIM: V
@McCook YMCA
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Ogallala High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Ogallala High School
2
Speech Team Event
AT GOTHENBURG
TBD
WR: B/V
@University of Nebraska - Kearney
9:30am
SWIM: V
@Kearney Senior High School
2:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@McCook High School
2:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@McCook High School
3:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@McCook High School
5:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@McCook High School
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Color Day Dance
@LIFT Gym (McCook Learning Center)
3
4
4:00pm
Bkb: B/7th
@Cozad East Elementary
4:00pm
WR: B/JV
@Grand Island Northwest High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/Sophomore
@North Platte High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/Sophomore
@North Platte High School
5
4:30pm
Bkb: B/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:45pm
Bkb: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@McCook High School
6:30pm
FFA Meeting
@SH Ag Room 156
6
9:00am
FFA CDE
DISTRICT #2 @ NCTA
2:00pm
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
7
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Gering High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th
@Chase County School, Imperial, NE
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Gering High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Gering High School
6:00pm - 11:59pm
Computer Club Lock In Party
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Gering High School
8
Computer Club Lock In Party
@
Multiple Location
NO SCHOOL
(Winter Break)
6:30am - 7:45am
FCA Meeting
@JH Gym
For 6th-8th Grade
3:00pm
SWIM: V
@Hastings YMCA
4:00pm
Bkb: G/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
Bkb: B/JV
@Scottsbluff High School
4:00pm
WR: B/V
@Ogallala Prairie View School, 801 East O Street
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@Scottsbluff High School
9
Speech Team Event
AT MINDEN
10:00am
WR: B/V
@Ogallala Prairie View School, 801 East O Street
11:00am
SWIM: V
@Hastings YMCA
10
11
3:00pm
Bkb: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Southern Valley School, Stamford, NE
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th
(Postponed)
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Platte High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@JH Conference / Board Room
12
4:30pm
Bkb: B/7th
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
Bkb: G/V
@North Platte High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
MHS hosts Sub-District Basketball
@SH Gym
D1-11 GIRLS, 6:00/7:30 PM
6:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Postponed)
@North Platte High School
13
2:00pm
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
6:30pm
Bkb: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte High School
14
TBD
WR: B/V
@Omaha -Century Link Center
3:45pm - 4:15pm
Girls Tennis Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
4:30pm
Bkb: B/8th
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/JV
@McCook High School
7:00pm
Bkb: B/V
@McCook High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
MHS hosts Sub-District Basketball
GIRLS D1-11 @ MCC Graff Event Center
15
TBD
WR: B/V
@Omaha -Century Link Center
6:30am - 7:45am
FCA Meeting
@JH Gym
For 6th-8th Grade
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JH Stu-Co Dance
@JH Cafeteria
16
TBD
Bkb: G/V
@TBA
Speech Team Event
AT OGALLALA
TBD
WR: B/V
@Omaha -Century Link Center
17
18
3:00pm
Bkb: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Southern Valley School, Stamford, NE
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track Conditioning
@SH Gym
7:45pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lexington High School
19
4:00pm
Bkb: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@McCook Junior High School
5:30pm
Bkb: B/V
@Lexington High School
20
10:00 AM START
3:30 Dismissal -Due to slick roads
21
9:30am
SWIM: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln
DIVING ONLY
3:40pm
Boys Track/Field Meeting
@SH Library
For Interested athletes in 9-12 grade
22
6:30am - 7:45am
FCA Meeting
@JH Gym
For 6th-8th Grade
6:45am - 8:00am
FCA Meeting
@SH Conference Room B
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln
SWIMMING ONLY
23
TBD
Bkb: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Speech Team Event
AT SOUTHWEST
24
25
3:40pm
Girls Track Meeting
@SH Room 140
For Interested athletes in 9-12 grade
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th gr. Girls Basketball Intramurals
@JH Gym
4:00pm
Girls Tennis Meeting
@SH Commons
26
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th gr. Girls Basketball Intramurals
@JH Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
College Info Night
@SH Conference Room B
For Any High School Student/Parent
27
2:00pm
2:00 pm Dismissal for Teacher In Service
3:45pm - 5:00pm
6th gr. Girls Basketball Intramurals
@JH Gym
28
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Speech Team Event
@Auditorium
A Night of Speech
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Unified Bowling
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?