McCook
1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Hitchcock County School
 @ McCook NE Heritage Hills Golf Course location
9:00amTrack & Field: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. North Platte
10:30amTrack & Field: Junior High InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  9:30am
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. North Platte
4:00pmTrack & Field: Junior High InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Lexington
 @ Lexington High School location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSelect Choir Practice
SH Choir Room location
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:45pm- 4:00pmSports Physicals Given
SH Gym, SH Locker Rooms location

For Current 8-11th Graders

For Current 8-11th Graders

Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-18)

vs. Kearney Catholic
2:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity GNAC Tournamentvs. Columbus, Hastings (NE), Kearney, Lexington, Norfolk, North Platte, Scottsbluff
 @ McCook High Schoollocation
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amFCA Meeting
SH Conference Room B location
8:00am- 1:00pmCentral Elem Track Meet
Track location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity GNAC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. North Platte
 @ Lake Maloney Golf Course, North Platte, NE location
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-18)

vs. Kearney Catholic
11:00amGolf: Boys JV SWC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Broken Bow
 @ Broken Bow Golf Course location
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity SWC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ainsworth, Broken Bow, Cozad, Gothenburg, Minden Public Schools, Ogallala
 @ Broken Bow Golf Course location
7:00pm- 10:00pmJH Dance
JH Cafeteria location

Sponsored by Cheer Team

Sponsored by Cheer Team

7:00pm- 9:00pmThespians Play Production
Auditorium location
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amPublic Event
Track location

Free Community Workouts - Hosted by Anytime Fitness

Free Community Workouts - Hosted by Anytime Fitness

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity GNAC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Platte
 @ North Platte Cody Park location
7:00pm- 9:00pmThespians Play Production
Auditorium location
Sunday, May 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmThespians Play Production
Auditorium location
7:00pmBaccalaureate Service
Auditorium location

Contact: Trevor Smith

Contact: Trevor Smith

Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kearney
7:00pm- 9:00pmJH/SH Choir Concert
SH Gym location