Hastings (NE)

Hastings (NE)

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    HC Jazz Festival
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cody Park, North Platte
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    5:00pm
    @Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
    5:00pm
    @Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Softball-Theoharis
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Costa Rica Trip parent meeting
  • 2
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    No School due to Junior ACT testing
    10:00am
    @Franklin High School
    1:00pm
    @Red Cloud High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Plum Creek Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
    5:00pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
    6:30pm
    @Plum Creek Sports Complex
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
    6:30pm
    @York Cornerstone Sports Complex
  • 3
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    9:30am - 10:30am
    @Auditorium
    Artist in Residence Assembly
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Girls Soccer Meal
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Heartland Hoops practice
    8:30pm - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Artist in Residence
  • 4
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    4:00pm
    @Norfolk High School
    4:00pm
    @Norfolk High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    HS Track

    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field East

    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Mays
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

  • 5
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    TBD
    @North Platte High School
    TBD
    @North Platte High School
    9:00am
    @Meadowlark Hills Golf Course
    10:00am
    @Waverly High School
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @room 148
    Poetry club meetings
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field
  • 6
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    TBD
    @North Platte High School
    TBD
    @North Platte High School
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    Mock Tournament
    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field
    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field
  • 7
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Crush 8s-Marquardt/Cerveny
  • 8
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Swim banquet
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Softball-Theoharis
  • 9
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    4:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

    4:00pm
    @Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
    4:00pm
    @Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Northwest High School
    4:30pm
    @Memorial Field
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    six pence (Katine Clark)
    5:45pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    5:45pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

    6:30pm
    @Memorial Field
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 10
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    9:00am
    @Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Mentoring works/Mr Bittfield
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Heartland Hoops practice
  • 11
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    7:41am - 8:00am
    @Lecture Hall
    Levy Override meeting Mr Kautz and Mr Schneider
    10:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Lochland Country Club
    Lochland Country Club

    10:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Lochland Country Club

    2:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Columbus HS
    3:40pm - 4:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Levy Override meeting Mr Kautz and Mr Schneider
    4:15pm - 4:45pm
    @Cafeteria
    Baseball Team Mtg.
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Mays
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 12
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Orval Smith Baseball Field
    2:30 Ral vs Hast, 5:00 Hast v Conc, 7:30 Ral vs Conc
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @room 148
    Poetry club meetings
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

  • 13
    District Music Contests
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    District Music Contests
    8:00am
    ACT Test
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cody Park, North Platte
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Orval Smith Baseball Field
    vs Ralston 11 am, vs Concordia 130 pm
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @TBA
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field East

    12:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field West

    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field East

    1:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field West

  • 14
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Crush 8s-Marquardt/Cerveny
    6:00pm
    @MS Commons
    Debanquet
  • 15
    @Auditorium
    Auditorium Black Out
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts
    10:00am
    @Southern Hills Golf Course
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cody Park, North Platte
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Twin River
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

    6:00pm
    @Library Conference Rm
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Twin River
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Softball-Theoharis
  • 16
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts
    4:00pm
    @Lexington High School
    4:00pm
    @Lexington High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    HS Track

    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    5:00pm
    @Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
    5:00pm
    @Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Mays
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Longfellow K-2 Concert (Tentative)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 17
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Band Room
    band uniform check in
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Mentoring works/Mr Bittfield
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Heartland Hoops practice
  • 18
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts
    9:00am
    @Elks Country Club
    2:00pm
    @Platteview High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Lawson Park
    5:00pm
    @GI Northwest
    5:00pm
    @GI Northwest
    6:30pm
    @Lawson Park
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    6:30pm
    @GI Northwest
    6:30pm
    @GI Northwest
  • 19
    Late Spring Break
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Ryder Park (GI)
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Ryder Park (GI)
    4:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    cheer tryouts/ finals
  • 20
  • 21
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Crush 8s-Marquardt/Cerveny
  • 22
    Late Spring Break
    9:00am
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings College
    Senior Parents Night
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field West

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:30pm
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Softball-Theoharis
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings College
    Senior Parents Night
  • 23
    9:00am
    @Holdrege Country Club
    9:00am
    @Ryder Park (GI)
    2:00pm
    MS Track Meet
    3:00pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    5:00pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    5:00pm
    @Duncan Field
    Senior Parents Night
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hastings High School
    Soccer Field East

    Scotus low numbers
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 24
    @South Gym
    black south gym
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Heartland Hoops practice
  • 25
    @South Gym
    black south gym
    9:00am
    @Southern Hills Golf Course
    10:00am
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Mays
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    7:00pm
    @North Gym Lobby
    Twirp Swing Dance
  • 26
    @South Gym
    black south gym
    6:30am - 7:30am
    Int Career Develop Conf - Orlando, FL
    1:00pm
    @Holdrege High School
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @room 148
    Poetry club meetings
    4:30pm
    @Malcolm High School
    6:30pm
    @MS Commons
    Band Banquet
    6:30pm
    @Malcolm High School
  • 27
    Int Career Develop Conf - Orlando, FL
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @HS Tennis Courts
    STC Tennis Tourney
    11:00am
    @Duncan Field
    1:00pm
    @Duncan Field
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    @South Gym
    Prom
  • 28
    Int Career Develop Conf - Orlando, FL
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Crush 8s-Marquardt/Cerveny
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Parent meeting
  • 29
    Int Career Develop Conf - Orlando, FL
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:00pm
    @Kearney HS
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Softball-Theoharis
  • 30
    Int Career Develop Conf - Orlando, FL
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    9:00am
    @Wilderness Ridge Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @York High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @York High School
    4:30pm
    @Tuxedo Park
    5:00pm
    @Hastings College
    5:30pm
    @Holdrege High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Mays
    6:30pm
    @Tuxedo Park
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4