Hastings (NE)
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
    9:00am - 5:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    City VB Trny
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 4
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    MS/HS Symphonic Band Concert
  • 5
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s Nollette/Theoharis
    7:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Baseball Parent Mtg.
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    MS/HS Concert Band
  • 6
    2:45pm - 3:15pm
    @Cafeteria
    Stu Co Hot Chocolate
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 7
    French & German trip
    Spring Break
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
  • 8
    French & German trip
    Spring Break
  • 9
    French & German trip
    @ Millard North
    @ Districts TBA
  • 10
    French & German trip
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Club VB Tournament
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 11
    French & German trip
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Girls Soccer Parent Mtg
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 12
    French & German trip
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:15pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    six pence (Katine Clark)
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
  • 13
    French & German trip
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 14
    State Career Develop Conf - Lincoln
    French & German trip
    End of 3rd Quarter
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hickman Park
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Holdrege High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holdrege High School
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Hickman Park
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Holdrege High School
    **JV half
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holdrege High School
    **JV half
  • 15
    State Career Develop Conf - Lincoln
    French & German trip
    Teacher Work Day
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    PBIS meeting
    1:00pm
    @University of Nebraska - Kearney
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lochland Country Club

    Lochland Country Club

    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lochland Country Club

    Lochland Country Club

    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @room 148
    Poetry club meetings
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Veterans Memorial Park
    NC has low numbers
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Duncan Field
  • 16
    (Postponed)
    @ Nat Quals Congress Raymond Central
    State Career Develop Conf - Lincoln
    French & German trip
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

  • 17
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 18
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library Conference Rm
    Booster Club Mtg
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 19
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Ashley Park
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Ryder Park (GI)
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
  • 20
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 21
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field West

    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    6:30pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field East

    6:30pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field West

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 22
    @ State Millard South
    Track Meet Host
    @ State-Kearney
    10:00am
    @River's Edge Golf Course
    12:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    2:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Drama Club Activity (Friesen supervise)
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field
  • 23
    @Both Gyms
    Alumni BB & VB Tournaments
    @ State Millard South
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Twin River
    11:00am
    @Veterans Memorial Park
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Twin River
    1:00pm
    @Veterans Memorial Park
  • 24
    @Both Gyms
    Alumni BB & VB Tournaments
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 25
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 26
    @ Norfolk NECC
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Riverside Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Riverside Country Club
    4:00pm
    @McCook High School
    4:00pm
    @McCook High School
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    Soccer Field West

    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 27
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 28
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @Superior Country Club
    3:00pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:30pm
    @Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    5:00pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Nollette-12s
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    8:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Alumni Tournaments
  • 29
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holdrege High School
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @room 148
    Poetry club meetings
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holdrege High School
    **JV half
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Holdrege High School
    **JV half
    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
    7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Dodge Ball
  • 30
    @ Nat Quals Congress Raymond Central
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cody Park, North Platte
    12:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Platte High School
  • 31
    2:00pm - 3:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Theoharis/Nollette
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6