Hastings (NE)
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    HC Honors Festival
    HC Honors Festival
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
    4:00pm
    @McCook YMCA, McCook, NE
    5:45pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    5:45pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 2
    HC Honors Festival
    @ Ralston
    @ Crete
    HC Honors Festival
    TBD
    @Buffalo County Fairgrounds
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @North Gym
    Danger Youth FB & Cheer Camp
    9:30am
    @Kearney HS
    2:00pm
    @Skutt Catholic High School
    3:30pm
    @Skutt Catholic High School
  • 3
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
  • 4
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Boys soccer meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    4:00pm
    @Northwest High School
    4:00pm
    @Northwest High School
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @North Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Trip Mtg.
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @South Gym
    Pedroza
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 5
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    4:30pm
    @Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Everson
    7:45pm
    @Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
  • 6
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 7
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Open Gym-Marquardt
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @North Gym Lobby
    Bake Sale-McCook game
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 8
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    TBD
    @Aurora Middle School
    3:00pm
    @Hastings YMCA
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
    6:00pm
    @Gretna High School
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @North Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:30pm
    @Gretna High School
  • 9
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    @ Lincoln Southeast
    @ Minden
    Wesleyan Honor Festival
    8:00am
    ACT Test
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Lincoln Supreme Youth Bball Trny
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Centura High School
    9:30am
    @Aurora Middle School
    10:30am
    @Centura High School
    11:00am
    @Hastings YMCA
    9:15pm
    @Heartland Events Center
  • 10
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Lincoln Supreme Youth Bball Trny
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 11
    Islander Jazz Festival, GI
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @North Gym
    Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @South Gym
    Pedroza
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
    7:30pm
    @GI Northwest
  • 12
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @North Gym
    Practice
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    3:40pm - 4:40pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Boys track informational meeting
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    six pence (Katine Clark)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Everson
    7:00pm
    @GI Northwest
  • 13
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @North Gym
    Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Golf-Vetter
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 14
    TBD
    @Qwest Center
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Open Gym-Marquardt
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @North Gym
    Baseball
    6:30am - 7:45am
    @North Gym
    Practice
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GI Northwest
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @South Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @GI Northwest
  • 15
    P/T Conf Payback Day
    TBD
    @Qwest Center
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
  • 16
    TBD
    @Qwest Center
  • 17
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 18
    Professional Development
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    PBIS meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @South Gym
    Pedroza
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
    7:45pm
    @Aurora Middle School
  • 19
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    7:00pm
    @Aurora Middle School
  • 20
    UNL Honor Orchestra
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 21
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Open Gym-Marquardt
    2:00pm
    @Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Everson
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Parent/Athletic spring meeting
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Jazz Concert
  • 22
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @South Gym
    Soccer
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    9:00am
    @Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Love & Chocolate Concert
  • 23
    (Cancelled)
    @ GISH
    (Cancelled)
    @ Holdrege
    11:00am
    @Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bennington High School
  • 24
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Gym
    Hastings Wrestling Club Tournament
    1:00pm - 7:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
  • 25
    First Day of Spring Practice
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    8th Vocal Concert
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bennington High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 26
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library Conference Rm
  • 27
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 28
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @North Gym
    Soccer
    11:00am - 2:00pm
    @South Gym
    Jeff Bittfield - career fair
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    7:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Trip Mtg.
  • 1
  • 2