Hastings (NE)
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Winter Break
  • 2
    Winter Break
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Rehearsal
  • 3
    Winter Break
    Thespian Festival, Omaha
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Rehearsal
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    6:00pm
    @Beatrice High School
    6:00pm
    @Beatrice High School
    7:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

  • 4
    Winter Break
    Thespian Festival, Omaha
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Rehearsal
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Mount Michael Benedictine
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Mount Michael Benedictine School
  • 5
    Interact Group-Bake Sale
    Thespian Festival, Omaha
    8:30am
    @Kearney HS
    9:30am - 1:00pm
    @South Gym
    Little cheer camp
    10:00am
    @Franklin High School
    10:00am
    @North Platte High School
    3:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    3:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    5:15pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    7:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 6
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
  • 7
    Teacher Work Day
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    PBIS meeting
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    lunch time solutions
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    4:00pm
    @McCook High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    5:30pm
    @McCook High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @South Gym
    Pedroza
  • 8
    Beginning of 2nd Semester
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    4:00pm
    @Beatrice YMCA
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Library
    six pence (Katine Clark)
    6:00pm
    @Aurora High School
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    7:30pm
    @Aurora High School
  • 9
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Baseball-Marquardt
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 10
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    Speech team practice
    5:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    North Gym

    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    5:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hastings Senior High School
    7:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Dress Rehearsal
  • 11
    4:00pm
    @Superior Junior/Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    4:30pm
    @Lincoln High School
    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    7:45pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 12
    @ Lincoln East
    @ Papillion-LaVista South HS
    @ Grand Island
    8:45am
    @Harvard High School
    9:00am
    @Grand Island Central Catholic High School
    10:00am
    @Harvard High School
    10:00am
    @Lincoln High School
    10:00am
    @Nebraska City High School
    12:00pm - 1:30pm
    @South Gym
    Everson
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @North Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
  • 13
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @North Gym
    Club VB practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
  • 14
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Baseball-Marquardt
    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
    7:30pm
    @Sandy Creek Junior/Senior High School
    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 15
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    5:00pm
    @GI Northwest
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @North Gym
    Everson
    6:30pm
    @GI Northwest
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Pedroza
  • 16
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Baseball-Marquardt
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt
  • 17
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:00pm
    @Columbus Aquatic Center
    5:30pm
    @Hastings High School
    5:30pm
    @Hastings High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    6:00pm
    @Hastings High School

    South Gym

    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @North Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
  • 18
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
    4:30pm
    @GI Northwest
    4:30pm
    @GI Northwest
    6:00pm
    @GI Northwest
    7:30pm
    @GI Northwest
  • 19
    @ Lincoln NE
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Singing Youth of Nebraska
    8:30am
    @Lexington High School
    8:30am
    @Lexington High School
    9:00am
    @Lexington High School
    9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Hastings - St. Cecilias High School
    9:30am
    @Hastings - St. Cecilias High School
    2:00pm
    @Gothenburg High School
    2:00pm
    @Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
    3:30pm
    @Gothenburg High School
    5:00pm
    @Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
    8:45pm - 10:00pm
    @North Gym
    Schneider
  • 20
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @North Gym
    2 Tuff Wrestling Trny
    1:00pm - 5:30pm
    @South Gym
    Club VB practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
  • 21
    UNK Honor Band
    Martin Luther King Jr. Day
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Baseball-Marquardt
    5:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Library Conference Rm
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    7:00pm
    @Kearney HS
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @South Gym
    Pedroza
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
  • 22
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Everson
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    French Trip Meeting
  • 23
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Baseball-Marquardt
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Pitching-Marquardt
  • 24
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @North Gym
    Mays/Reynolds
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
    @North Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 25
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Boys Golf-Vetter
    4:00pm
    @Westside High School
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:00pm
    @North Gym Lobby
    Bake Sale-Columbus game
    7:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
  • 26
    State Officer Screening - TBD
    @ Lincoln East
    @ Grand Island
    @ Grand Island
    8:00am
    @Westside High School
    8:00am
    @Papillion-LaVista High School
    9:00am
    @Doniphan Trumbull School
  • 27
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @North Gym
    Club VB practice
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Speak
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8's-Marquardt/Cerveny
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Oliver/Osgood
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Bartos/Schultz
  • 28
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @room 222
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Library Mid-Level
    4:15pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    4:15pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    5:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    (2 quarters)
    5:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    South Gym

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Rundle
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Library
    6:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis-Softball
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Late Winter Concert
  • 29
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Library Mid-Level
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    5:45pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    5:45pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:00pm
    @Hastings High School
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Schultz/Bartos
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @North Gym
    Pedroza
    7:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    7:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
  • 30
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt
  • 31
    HC Honors Festival
    HC Honors Festival
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Itzen-Girls Track
    3:45pm - 5:30pm
    @Room 12
    Speech team practice
    4:15pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    5:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    North Gym

    5:00pm
    @Kearney HS
    6:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12s-Nollette
  • 1
  • 2