Hastings (NE)
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 4
    Costa Rica Trip
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8u-Head/Oliver
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Ochsner
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Boys Basketball banquet
  • 5
    Costa Rica Trip
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
    6:30pm
    @MS Commons
    Wrestling Banquet
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Concert Band Concert
  • 6
    Costa Rica Trip
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
  • 7
    Costa Rica Trip
    End of 3rd quarter
    2:45pm - 3:45pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Cerveny
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Library
    Sixpence Wendy Keele
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt-Pitching
  • 8
    TBD
    @TBA
    Costa Rica Trip
    Professional Day
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
  • 9
    TBD
    @TBA
    Costa Rica Trip
    Spring Break
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
    8:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Band Room
    Symphonic Band Rehearsal
  • 10
    TBD
    @TBA
    Costa Rica Trip
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Drama Club event
  • 11
    7:00am - 9:30pm
    @Both Gyms
    Club VB Tourney
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8u-Head/Oliver
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Ochsner
  • 12
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Girls Soccer Blitz
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Hastings Middle School
    Girls Basketball banquet
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Theoharis
    7:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Symphonic Band Concert
    7:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lecture Hall
    Baseball Parent Mtg.
    8:30pm - 9:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Witte
  • 13
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    4:15pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @North Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Kvols
  • 14
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    2:45pm - 3:45pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Cerveny
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt-Pitching
  • 15
    State Career Develop Conf @ TBA
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @South Gym
    Skills Job Fair
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    weather
    4:30pm
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    5:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
    6:30pm
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    6:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    6:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

  • 16
    State Career Develop Conf @ TBA
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    1:00pm
    @University of Nebraska - Kearney
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    3:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Riverside Country Club
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Densmore Baseball Fields
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12u-Rossow
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
  • 17
    Congress Nat Quals
    State Career Develop Conf @ TBA
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    12:00pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    12:00pm
    @Veterans Memorial Park
    2:00pm
    @Veterans Memorial Park
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Tigerette banquet
  • 18
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Whoopers & Hoopers
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8u-Head/Oliver
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Ochsner
  • 19
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    SB-Theoharis
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Witte
  • 20
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    2:45pm - 3:30pm
    @North Gym
    Spring Pep Rally
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Duncan Field, Hastings, NE
    due to cold weather
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Kvols
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Swim banquet
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 21
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    2:45pm - 3:45pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Cerveny
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt-Pitching
  • 22
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    4:00pm
    @Kearney Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    @Kearney Catholic High School
    4:30pm
    @Christensen Field
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #1
    5:00pm
    @YMCA Spirit Park #1
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
    6:30pm
    @Christensen Field
  • 23
    State @ Lincoln SW
    Tiger Track Invite
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    10:00am
    @Iron Eagle Golf Course, North Platte
    12:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    5:00pm
    @Skutt Catholic High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12u-Rossow
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    7:00pm
    @Skutt Catholic High School
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
  • 24
    State @ Lincoln SW
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Both Gyms
    Alumni VB & BB Tournament
    11:00am
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    11:00am
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

    12:00pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

  • 25
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    8u-Head/Oliver
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Ochsner
  • 26
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    5:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field East

    5:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School

    Soccer Field West

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    SB-Theoharis
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10s-Witte
  • 27
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:00pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Kernel Field
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Kvols
    6:30pm
    @Kernel Field
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @North Gym
    Volleyball
  • 28
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @North Platte HS
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @North Platte High School
    2:45pm - 3:45pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Cerveny
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    Marquardt-Pitching
  • 29
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    9:00am
    @Superior Country Club
    9:30am
    (Rescheduled)
    @North Platte HS
    12:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @North Platte High School
    3:00pm - 3:30pm
    @MS Commons
    MS Performance
    4:30pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Baldwin Park Soccer Fields
    5:30pm - 8:45pm
    @Wrestling Room
    Practices: Beg 5:30-6:30, Int 6:30-7:30, Adv 7:30-8:45
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @South Gym
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Baldwin Park Soccer Fields
  • 30
    Spring Break
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
    9:00am
    @Riverside Country Club
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    12u-Rossow
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @40 Fieldhouse
    10u-Witte
  • 31
    @Auditorium
    Black-out
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7